- Companies
- Machinery repair and installation
- Performance Remap Ltd
Performance Remap Ltd
- Company number
- 09671319
- Incorporated
- 6 Jul 201511 years trading
- Registered office
- Patch Cottage High Beech Road, The Pludds, Ruardean, GL17 9UD
- Nature of business
- Repair of electronic and optical equipment
Performance Remap Ltd is a 11-year-old private limited company registered in Ruardean, company number 09671319, one of the UK's machinery repair and installation companies. Its next accounts are due at Companies House on 30 April 2027, and the CT600 for the period to 31 July 2026 is due at HMRC on 31 July 2027.
Key dates
Worked out from the year end and filing history on the Companies House register.
Is this your company?
File the accounts to Companies House and the CT600 to HMRC yourself with A.X.E.L Filing. One set of questions, both filings, £49 flat. No accountant, no subscription.
File for Performance Remap LtdOr get a reminder before each deadline
Free. We email you 60, 30, 14, 7 and 1 days before the accounts, CT600 and confirmation statement are due. Unsubscribe in one click.
Finances
From each year's balance sheet filed at Companies House. Small companies do not have to publish turnover or profit, so these are balance sheet figures.
- Net assets down £4,516 (-80.5%) on the year before, to £1,093.
- Net assets rose in 3 of 9 year-on-year comparisons on record.
- Current assets of £9,452 against £5,836 owed within a year: 1.6 times cover.
- 2 employees on average, up from 1 the year before.
- Balance sheets on record for 10 years, 2016 to 2025.
Net assets by year
| Year end | Net assets | Cash | Current assets | Owed within a year | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | £1,093 | £9,452 | £5,836 | 2 | |
| 31 Jul 2024 | £5,609 | £3,114 | £620 | 1 | |
| 31 Jul 2023 | £7,683 | £4,201 | £555 | 1 | |
| 31 Jul 2022 | £9,488 | £6,271 | £1,626 | 1 | |
| 31 Jul 2021 | £3,705 | £11K | £1,752 | 2 | |
| 31 Jul 2020 | £194 | £11K | £1,935 | 2 | |
| 31 Jul 2019 | £6,666 | £13K | £4,583 | ||
| 31 Jul 2018 | £56 | £11K | £1,450 | ||
| 31 Jul 2017 | £62 | £8,040 | £1,210 | ||
| 31 Jul 2016 | £382 | £697 | £698 | £723 |
Where Performance Remap Ltd is registered
The registered office is in Ruardean (GL17), in the Forest of Dean local authority area, South West. Show GL17 9UD on a map.
Other trade companies in GL17
- Forest Air and Heat LtdPlumbers and heating engineers
- S R Automotive Service and Repairs LtdMechanics and garages
- Trenchworks LtdCivil engineering
- Windridge Motor Repairs LtdMechanics and garages
- XLM Construction LimitedBuilders
- Ez Cleaning LtdCleaning companies
- Nove Group LimitedBuilders
- Julie's Cleaning & Laundry Services LtdCleaning companies
Also registered at this address
2 other companies use the same registered office as Performance Remap Ltd.
- DC Remapping LtdMechanics and garages
- Peaky Sandblasters LtdMachinery repair and installation
What happens if Performance Remap Ltd files late
Companies House charges an automatic penalty the day after the deadline, and it rises the longer the accounts are late. These are the dates for this company's accounts due on 30 April 2027.
| Companies House | Accounts delivered | Penalty |
|---|---|---|
| Up to 1 month late | 1 May 2027 to 31 May 2027 | £150 |
| 1 to 3 months late | 1 Jun 2027 to 31 Jul 2027 | £375 |
| 3 to 6 months late | 1 Aug 2027 to 31 Oct 2027 | £750 |
| More than 6 months late | From 1 Nov 2027 | £1,500 |
Penalties double if the accounts were also late the year before.
| HMRC (CT600) | From | Penalty |
|---|---|---|
| 1 day late | 1 Aug 2027 | £200 |
| 3 months late | 31 Oct 2027 | another £200 |
| 6 months late | 31 Jan 2028 | HMRC estimates the tax and adds 10% of the unpaid tax |
| 12 months late | 31 Jul 2028 | another 10% of any unpaid tax |
For returns filed on or after 1 April 2026. Late three times in a row and the £200 penalties become £1,000 each.
Company details
As held on the Companies House register.
- Company number
- 09671319
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private limited company
- Incorporated
- 6 July 2015 (11 years ago)
- Registered office
- Patch Cottage High Beech Road, The Pludds, Ruardean, GL17 9UD
- Nature of business
- Repair of electronic and optical equipment (SIC 33130)
- Year end
- 31 July (accounting reference date)
- Accounts type
- Micro-entity
- Last accounts made up to
- 31 July 2025
- Last confirmation statement
- 5 August 2026
Filing notes for machinery repair and installation companies
Machinery repair and installation companies often carry parts stock and specialist tools, and many work on contracts that span the year end.
Similar companies
Other active machinery repair and installation companies.
Frequently asked questions
When are Performance Remap Ltd's accounts due?
Performance Remap Ltd's next accounts are due at Companies House by 30 April 2027 (in 200 days), covering the period to 31 July 2026.
When is Performance Remap Ltd's CT600 due?
The CT600 for the period to 31 July 2026 is due at HMRC by 31 July 2027, 12 months after the period end. The corporation tax itself is payable earlier, by 1 May 2027.
Is Performance Remap Ltd still trading?
Performance Remap Ltd is listed as active on the Companies House register as of 1 Oct 2026. Active means it has not been dissolved or entered insolvency; it does not show whether it is currently taking on work.
What does Performance Remap Ltd do?
Performance Remap Ltd is registered under Repair of electronic and optical equipment (SIC 33130).
How old is Performance Remap Ltd?
Performance Remap Ltd was incorporated on 6 July 2015, 11 years ago.
What is the penalty if Performance Remap Ltd files its accounts late?
Companies House charges £150 if the accounts are up to 1 month late, £375 up to 3 months, £750 up to 6 months and £1,500 after that, doubled if the previous year's accounts were also late. HMRC charges £200 for a CT600 filed a day late and another £200 at 3 months.
Official records
View Performance Remap Ltd on Companies House for filed documents, officers and the full history.
Based on the Companies House register (snapshot 1 Oct 2026). Deadlines are worked out from the register and assume a standard accounting period; a change of year end or a short period moves them. This page is general information, not tax or accountancy advice.