- Companies
- Finishing trades
- London
- Stenli Security Ltd
Stenli Security Ltd
- Company number
- 12115777
- Incorporated
- 22 Jul 20197 years trading
- Registered office
- 276 Chase Side, London, N14 4PR
- Nature of business
- Other building completion and finishing; Private security activities
Stenli Security Ltd is a 7-year-old private limited company registered in London, company number 12115777, one of 3,947 building finishing companies in London. Its next accounts are due at Companies House on 30 April 2027, and the CT600 for the period to 31 July 2026 is due at HMRC on 31 July 2027.
Key dates
Worked out from the year end and filing history on the Companies House register.
Is this your company?
File the accounts to Companies House and the CT600 to HMRC yourself with A.X.E.L Filing. One set of questions, both filings, £49 flat. No accountant, no subscription.
File for Stenli Security LtdOr get a reminder before each deadline
Free. We email you 60, 30, 14, 7 and 1 days before the accounts, CT600 and confirmation statement are due. Unsubscribe in one click.
Finances
From each year's balance sheet filed at Companies House. Small companies do not have to publish turnover or profit, so these are balance sheet figures.
- Net assets down £121 (-4.7%) on the year before, to £2,442.
- Net assets rose in 2 of 5 year-on-year comparisons on record.
- No employees reported for the latest year (directors are often not counted as employees).
- Balance sheets on record for 6 years, 2020 to 2025.
Net assets by year
| Year end | Net assets | Cash | Current assets | Owed within a year | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | £2,442 | £9,502 | £0 | 0 | |
| 31 Jul 2024 | £2,563 | £12K | £44 | 0 | |
| 31 Jul 2023 | £2,330 | £14K | £614 | 0 | |
| 31 Jul 2022 | £2,425 | £14K | £268 | 1 | |
| 31 Jul 2021 | £7,230 | £23K | £1,501 | 1 | |
| 31 Jul 2020 | £6,173 | £23K | £16K | 1 |
Where Stenli Security Ltd is registered
The registered office is in London (N14), in the Enfield local authority area, London. Show N14 4PR on a map.
Other trade companies in N14
- S & N Construction LtdBuilders
- Ekia Solutions LtdElectricians
- S&N Finishes LtdBuilders
- Soley London Group LtdElectricians
- Interior Build 1 LtdFinishing trades
- Niclons Engineering and Management LtdFinishing trades
- Kevlar Heating LimitedPlumbers and heating engineers
- Neonova Investments LtdProperty developers
Also registered at this address
1 other company uses the same registered office as Stenli Security Ltd.
- Cleaning Stenli London LtdCleaning companies
What happens if Stenli Security Ltd files late
Companies House charges an automatic penalty the day after the deadline, and it rises the longer the accounts are late. These are the dates for this company's accounts due on 30 April 2027.
| Companies House | Accounts delivered | Penalty |
|---|---|---|
| Up to 1 month late | 1 May 2027 to 31 May 2027 | £150 |
| 1 to 3 months late | 1 Jun 2027 to 31 Jul 2027 | £375 |
| 3 to 6 months late | 1 Aug 2027 to 31 Oct 2027 | £750 |
| More than 6 months late | From 1 Nov 2027 | £1,500 |
Penalties double if the accounts were also late the year before.
| HMRC (CT600) | From | Penalty |
|---|---|---|
| 1 day late | 1 Aug 2027 | £200 |
| 3 months late | 31 Oct 2027 | another £200 |
| 6 months late | 31 Jan 2028 | HMRC estimates the tax and adds 10% of the unpaid tax |
| 12 months late | 31 Jul 2028 | another 10% of any unpaid tax |
For returns filed on or after 1 April 2026. Late three times in a row and the £200 penalties become £1,000 each.
Company details
As held on the Companies House register.
- Company number
- 12115777
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private limited company
- Incorporated
- 22 July 2019 (7 years ago)
- Registered office
- 276 Chase Side, London, N14 4PR
- Nature of business
- Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390)
Private security activities (SIC 80100) - Year end
- 31 July (accounting reference date)
- Accounts type
- Micro-entity
- Last accounts made up to
- 31 July 2025
- Last confirmation statement
- 17 December 2025
Filing notes for building finishing companies
Finishing trade companies cover a wide range of work. Most are micro-entities with simple accounts and a straightforward CT600.
Similar companies in London
Other active building finishing companies registered in London.
- Steve Beckett Limited2012
- Still Fixing Ltd2018
- Stirling Consulting Limited2007
- Stockwell Premium Decorators Ltd2025
- Stockwell Windows Ltd2024
- Stojek Property Ltd2017
- Stok London Ltd2023
- Stoke Builders Services Ltd2026
All building finishing companies in London · All trades in London · Finishing trades across the UK
Frequently asked questions
When are Stenli Security Ltd's accounts due?
Stenli Security Ltd's next accounts are due at Companies House by 30 April 2027 (in 200 days), covering the period to 31 July 2026.
When is Stenli Security Ltd's CT600 due?
The CT600 for the period to 31 July 2026 is due at HMRC by 31 July 2027, 12 months after the period end. The corporation tax itself is payable earlier, by 1 May 2027.
Is Stenli Security Ltd still trading?
Stenli Security Ltd is listed as active on the Companies House register as of 1 Oct 2026. Active means it has not been dissolved or entered insolvency; it does not show whether it is currently taking on work.
What does Stenli Security Ltd do?
Stenli Security Ltd is registered under Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390); Private security activities (SIC 80100).
How old is Stenli Security Ltd?
Stenli Security Ltd was incorporated on 22 July 2019, 7 years ago.
What is the penalty if Stenli Security Ltd files its accounts late?
Companies House charges £150 if the accounts are up to 1 month late, £375 up to 3 months, £750 up to 6 months and £1,500 after that, doubled if the previous year's accounts were also late. HMRC charges £200 for a CT600 filed a day late and another £200 at 3 months.
Official records
View Stenli Security Ltd on Companies House for filed documents, officers and the full history.
Based on the Companies House register (snapshot 1 Oct 2026). Deadlines are worked out from the register and assume a standard accounting period; a change of year end or a short period moves them. This page is general information, not tax or accountancy advice.