- Companies
- Specialist contractors
- Glasgow
- Two Points Access Ltd
Two Points Access Ltd
- Company number
- SC618063
- Incorporated
- 14 Jan 20197 years trading
- Registered office
- 16 Arthurlie Avenue, Barrhead, Glasgow, G78 2JD
- Nature of business
- Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Two Points Access Ltd is a 7-year-old private limited company registered in Glasgow, company number SC618063, one of 522 specialist construction companies in Glasgow. Its next accounts are due at Companies House on 31 December 2026, and the CT600 for the period to 31 March 2026 is due at HMRC on 31 March 2027.
Key dates
Worked out from the year end and filing history on the Companies House register.
Is this your company?
File the accounts to Companies House and the CT600 to HMRC yourself with A.X.E.L Filing. One set of questions, both filings, £49 flat. No accountant, no subscription.
File for Two Points Access LtdOr get a reminder before each deadline
Free. We email you 60, 30, 14, 7 and 1 days before the accounts, CT600 and confirmation statement are due. Unsubscribe in one click.
Finances
From each year's balance sheet filed at Companies House. Small companies do not have to publish turnover or profit, so these are balance sheet figures.
- Net assets down £9,207 (-158.4%) on the year before, to -£3,394.
- Net assets rose in 1 of 5 year-on-year comparisons on record.
- Current assets of £187 against £6,767 owed within a year: 0.0 times cover.
- 1 employee on average during the year.
- Balance sheets on record for 6 years, 2020 to 2025.
Net assets by year
| Year end | Net assets | Cash | Current assets | Owed within a year | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | -£3,394 | £187 | £6,767 | 1 | |
| 31 Mar 2024 | £5,813 | £12K | £4,901 | 1 | |
| 31 Mar 2023 | -£332 | £11K | £3,646 | 1 | |
| 31 Mar 2022 | £165 | £13K | £13K | £1,923 | 0 |
| 31 Mar 2021 | £213 | £12K | £21K | £2,602 | 0 |
| 31 Jan 2020 | £11K | £268 | £15K | £4,261 | 0 |
Where Two Points Access Ltd is registered
The registered office is in Glasgow (G78), in the East Renfrewshire local authority area, Scotland. Show G78 2JD on a map.
Other trade companies in G78
- Northpoint Joinery and Constructiom LimitedBuilders
- Concept Construction Developments LtdBuilders
- VDV Fibre Group LtdFinishing trades
- Alan Access LtdCivil engineering
- RGB Contracting LtdGroundworks and demolition
- Cag Access Solutions LimitedCivil engineering
- Lynch Insulation & Access LtdInstallers
- Elmar Landscaping LtdLandscapers and gardeners
What happens if Two Points Access Ltd files late
Companies House charges an automatic penalty the day after the deadline, and it rises the longer the accounts are late. These are the dates for this company's accounts due on 31 December 2026.
| Companies House | Accounts delivered | Penalty |
|---|---|---|
| Up to 1 month late | 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Jan 2027 | £150 |
| 1 to 3 months late | 1 Feb 2027 to 31 Mar 2027 | £375 |
| 3 to 6 months late | 1 Apr 2027 to 30 Jun 2027 | £750 |
| More than 6 months late | From 1 Jul 2027 | £1,500 |
Penalties double if the accounts were also late the year before.
| HMRC (CT600) | From | Penalty |
|---|---|---|
| 1 day late | 1 Apr 2027 | £200 |
| 3 months late | 30 Jun 2027 | another £200 |
| 6 months late | 30 Sep 2027 | HMRC estimates the tax and adds 10% of the unpaid tax |
| 12 months late | 31 Mar 2028 | another 10% of any unpaid tax |
For returns filed on or after 1 April 2026. Late three times in a row and the £200 penalties become £1,000 each.
Company details
As held on the Companies House register.
- Company number
- SC618063
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private limited company
- Incorporated
- 14 January 2019 (7 years ago)
- Registered office
- 16 Arthurlie Avenue, Barrhead, Glasgow, G78 2JD
- Nature of business
- Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999)
- Year end
- 31 March (accounting reference date)
- Accounts type
- Micro-entity
- Last accounts made up to
- 31 March 2025
- Last confirmation statement
- 13 January 2026
Filing notes for specialist construction companies
Specialist contractors often work under CIS for main contractors. Retentions held back by the customer still count towards turnover once the work is done.
Similar companies in Glasgow
Other active specialist construction companies registered in Glasgow.
- Universal Fire Protection (Scotland) Ltd.2008
- Ursa Gates Ltd2009
- Utility Consultants Ltd2018
- Utm Services Ltd2019
- V.W.S. Limited1986
- Veitech Lift Services Limited2019
- Vertivo Ltd2026
- VH Property & Maintenance Ltd2026
All specialist construction companies in Glasgow · All trades in Glasgow · Specialist contractors across the UK
Frequently asked questions
When are Two Points Access Ltd's accounts due?
Two Points Access Ltd's next accounts are due at Companies House by 31 December 2026 (in 80 days), covering the period to 31 March 2026.
When is Two Points Access Ltd's CT600 due?
The CT600 for the period to 31 March 2026 is due at HMRC by 31 March 2027, 12 months after the period end. The corporation tax itself is payable earlier, by 1 January 2027.
Is Two Points Access Ltd still trading?
Two Points Access Ltd is listed as active on the Companies House register as of 1 Oct 2026. Active means it has not been dissolved or entered insolvency; it does not show whether it is currently taking on work.
What does Two Points Access Ltd do?
Two Points Access Ltd is registered under Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999).
How old is Two Points Access Ltd?
Two Points Access Ltd was incorporated on 14 January 2019, 7 years ago.
What is the penalty if Two Points Access Ltd files its accounts late?
Companies House charges £150 if the accounts are up to 1 month late, £375 up to 3 months, £750 up to 6 months and £1,500 after that, doubled if the previous year's accounts were also late. HMRC charges £200 for a CT600 filed a day late and another £200 at 3 months.
Official records
View Two Points Access Ltd on Companies House for filed documents, officers and the full history.
Based on the Companies House register (snapshot 1 Oct 2026). Deadlines are worked out from the register and assume a standard accounting period; a change of year end or a short period moves them. This page is general information, not tax or accountancy advice.